Honour Boards

Senior Coaches

1947 Bill Douglas
1948-1949 Maurie Mahony
1950 Alec Hill
1951 Brendan O'Donnell
1952-1954 Dick O'Neil
1955-1956 Syd James
1957-1962 Jack Douglas
1963-1964 Jack Chapman
1965-1967 John O'Mahony
1968 Ross Oakley
1969 Peter Rhoden
1970-1971 Ross Oakley
1972-1973 Gary Boyd
1974-1975 Les Radford
1976-1978 Allan Olle
1979-1980 Laurie Tilley
1981-1982 Peter Hart
1983-1984 Bill Nettlefold
1985-1986 Tony Sullivan
1987-1989 Alan Quaife
1990-1991 Ken Bremner
1992-1993 Michael Petrie
1994-1998 Tim Hart
1999-2002 Mike McArthur-Allen
2003 Emmett Dunne
2004-2006 David Murray
2007-2008 Michael Duggan
2009-2011 Stuart Powell
2012-2014 Daniel Harford
2015-2016 Daniel Harford & Jon Edgar
2017- Shannon Grant

Senior Captains

1947 Michael Gleeson
1948-1951 Leon O'Brien
1952-1954 Dick O'Neil
1955 Bob Steward
1956 Vin McCormick
1957-1962 Jack Douglas
1963 Jack Chapman
1964-1965 Ian Burnside
1966 Ian Burnside
  Denis Davies
1967 Denis Davies
1968 Leo Mooney
1969-1970 Maurie Sheehan
1971 Maurie Molan
1972 Brian McGuinness
1973 Peter Hart
  Michael O'Kelly
1974-1976 Les Radford
1977 Ian Nalder
1978 Les Radford
1979 Peter Randles
1980 John Olle
1981 Mark McKaige
1982 George Corredig
1983-1984 Bill Nettlefold
1985-1990 Andrew Beale
1991 Steve Kerr
1992-1993 John Watkin
1994 Robert Gross
1995-1997 Mark Brady
1998 Marcus Dollman
  Robert Gross
1999-2002 Marcus Dollman
2003-2006 Luke Mahoney
2007 Tim Duggan
2008-2010 Ben Dowd
2011-2012 Ben Dowd
  Anthony Lynch
2013-2016 Anthony Lynch
2017  Anthony Lynch & Nick Wood 

Senior Award Winners

Year

 
Best & Fairest
Jack Douglas
Perpetual Trophy
R/U Best & Fairest
Denis Davies
Perpetual Trophy
Best First Year Player
Robert Hawkins
Perpetual Trophy
Leading Goalkicker
Des Shiel
Perpetual Trophy
Ladder
Pos'n
 
1947 Cam Hayes       13
1948         5
1949       Frank O'Brien 4
1950       John Pearce 5
1951 Vin McCormick       9
1952 John Filgate     John Pearce Premiers
1953 John Filgate / Kevin Gaul   Brien McMahon   4
1954       John Pearce 8
1955 Mick Donohoe   Dick Koerner   9
1956       Ron Kennelly 8
1957 Mick Donohoe   Neville Rogers Des Shiel 7
1958 Terry Summers   John Welsh Frank O'Brien 3
1959 John Welsh   Julian Prendergast Des Shiel 4
1960 Bob Donohoe   Brian Hagarty Des Shiel R/U
1961 Mick Donohoe   Ian Burnside Des Shiel R/U
1962 Jack Douglas   Peter Macdonald Des Shiel 9
1963 Mick Donohoe   Noel Browne Noel Browne 5
1964 Don Martin   Alex Babarczy Don Martin 6
1965 Michael Blood     Don Martin R/U
1966 Algy Semetas   Patrick McInerney Michael Blood 9
1967 Maurie Sheehan Neville Hewett John Semetas Maurie Molan 9
1968 Keith Hoare   John Willis Keith Hoare 4
1969 Tony Marcucci Michael Wallace Len Johnson Keith Hoare 4
1970 Michael Fernon Michael Wallace Peter Hart Keith Hoare 5
1971 Paul Hogarth Keith Hoare   Keith Hoare 5
1972 Bill Nettlefold     Peter Hart 7
1973 Brendan McArdle Peter Randles   Maurie Sheehan 7
1974 Les Radford Brian Johnson Les Radford Wayne Low 8
1975 Les Clement Les Radford Les Clement Paul Hogarth 10
1976 Peter Hannan Peter Randles Brendan Campbell Peter Hannan R/U
1977 John Olle Brendan Campbell Steven Day Peter Hannan 3
1978 Peter Hannan Craig Robson Craig Robson Peter Hannan R/U
1979 Michael Cross Pat Duffy Michael Shelton Brendan Campbell 5
1980 Kevin Mullen Peter Hannan Michael Patterson Michael Patterson 6
1981 Peter Hannan Steve Day Murray Tempany Peter Hannan 7
1982 Pat Duffy Andrew Beale Paul Abrahams Brendan Campbell 4
1983 Bill Nettlefold Richard Callanan Danny Ryan Andrew Browne 5
1984 Peter Quinton     Nicholas Fry 3
1985 Andrew Beale Craig Robson   Andrew Beale 5
1986 Brendan Campbell Craig Robson   Andrew Browne 9
1987 Mark McKaige Gerard Mulcahy Darren Smith Steve Kerr R/U
1988 Chris McKenzie Robert Arthurson Chris McKenzie Steve Kerr 6
1989 Andrew Beale Robert Arthurson Andrew Varasdi Steve Hayden 9
1990 Andrew Varasdi Michael Blood Michael Blood Steve Hayden 7
1991 Michael Pivetta Damian McNair   Paul McNee 7
1992 Marcus Olive Robert Gross Marcus Olive Robert Gross 7
1993 Marcus Olive/ Mark Brady Mark Brady Greg Lee-Conway 5
  Michael Pivetta        
1994 Mark Brady/ Marcus Olive Marcus Dollman Robert Gross R/U
  Michael Terzini        
1995 Mark Brady Michael Farquharson Sam Gribble Sam Gribble 6
1996 Robert Gross Marcus Dollman Brett Burden Damien Ryan Premiers
1997 Mark Brady Marcus Olive Dan Kennedy Damien Ryan R/U
1998 Nicholas Fraser Luke Mahoney Dion Ciavola Damien Ryan/ 5
        Robin Bowles  
1999 Nicholas Fraser Luke Mahoney Nicholas Perrett Steve Partsanis 3
2000 Michael Kavanagh Garth Pickford Daniel Sadler Matthieu Lucas 3
2001 Adrian Callery Nicholas Fraser Ryan Grinter Michael Giansiracusa R/U
2002 Paul Greenham Matthieu Lucas Damien Ryan Michael Giansiracusa 8
2003 Thomas Simpson Matthew Kempton Thomas Simpson Michael Giansiracusa 9
2004 Marcus Dollman Thomas Simpson Brett Fields Benjamin Garvey Premiers
2005 Luke Mahoney Thomas Simpson James Marchesani Matthieu Lucas 10
2006 Luke Mahoney Benjamin Dowd James Keogh Ryan Chard 8
2007 Luke Mahoney Thomas McCann Samuel Bishop Matthew Murphy 4
2008 Benjamin Dowd Anthony Lynch Karl Wissell Michael Giansiracusa 6
2009 Thomas Simpson Samuel Bishop Philip Edgar Michael Giansiracusa 3
2010 Anthony Lynch Mark Coughlan Thomas McPherson Luke Williams 5
2011 Philip Edgar Keith Brick Michael Shanahan Michael Giansiracusa 3
2012 Samuel Bishop Benjamin Dowd Zachery Ginies Henry Parkes 3
2013 Anthony Lynch Benjamin Dowd Callum Matheson Henry Parkes 4
2014 Nicholas Wood Steven Salopek Jason Salopek Pana Karageorgiou 3
2015 Phil Edgar William Coates Kelvin Williams Phil Edgar Premiers
2016 William Coates Conor Ross & Billy Kanakis Jack Holden Billy Kanakis 8
2017 Gerard Gleeson & Lachlan Sullivan Mitch Brown Thomas Jok Jay Schulz Premiers

VAFA Premierships

Year Team Grade
1952 Seniors D Section
1970 Reserves D Section
1976 Reserves E Section
1994 Under 19s South
1996 Seniors C Section
1996 Under 19s (2) White
2000 Under 19s Section 1
2004 Seniors B Grade
2004 Reserves B Grade
2005 Club XVIII Section 1
2007 Reserves B Grade
2010 Thirds B Grade
2014 Thirds C Grade
2015 Seniors Premier B
2015 Thirds Premier
2015 Under 19's Section 4
2016 Under 19's Premier
2016 Under 19's Premier Reserve
2017 Seniors Premier 
2017 Thirds Premier
2017 Under 19's Premier Reserve

VAFA Best & Fairest Winners

Year Winner Team Grade
1948 Norm Guggenheimer Seniors D Section
1959 Jack Douglas Seniors D Section
1963 Ray Hewett Reserves Section 2
1980 Andrew Beale Juniors Section 3
1982 Marcus Harty Under 19s Section 2
1985 Craig Robson Seniors C Section
1987 Peter Hooper Thirds H Section
1988 Gerard Mulcahy Seniors C Section
1993 Marcus Olive Seniors D Section
1996 Marcus Dollman Seniors C Section
1996 Paul Greenham Under 19s Section 2
1997 Marcus Dollman Seniors B Section
1999 Matt Lucas Under 19s Section 1
2001 George Katavolos Club XVIII Section 1
2011 Julian Staffieri Under 19s Section 2
2015 Roland De Biase Under 19s Premier
2016 Michael Di Natale Under 19s Premier
2017 Thomas Andriske Under 19s Premier Reserve

VAFA Leading Goal Scorers

Year Player Grade Goals
1950 John Pearce D Section 80
1952 John Pearce D Section 95
1956 Ron Kennelly D Section 49
1958 Frank O'Brien D Section 57
1959 Des Shiel D Section 65
1961 Des Shiel C Section 61
1988 John Fogarty U19 Section 3 52
2010 Thomas Rowe U19 Section (1) 58
2014 Charles Randles Premier B Thirds 42
2017 Troy McMaster Premier Thirds 33 
2017 Georgie Lupson Premier Womens 30 

VAFA Medalists

Year Medal Game Winner
2000 T A Johnson Medal U19 Section 1 Grand Final Edan Crohan
2004 R I Cordner Medal B Grade Grand Final Tom Simpson
2009 Rob Fuller Medal VAFA v VCFL Tom Simpson
2009 CFA Medal VAFA v EFL Ben Dowd (All Aust)
2010 VAFA Medal Premier B Thirds Grand Final Scott Thomas
2014 VAFA Medal Premier B Reserves Grand Final Julian Staffieri
2014 VAFA Medal Premier C Thirds Grand Final Nicholas Ciurleo
2015 R I Cordner Medal Premier B Grand Final Stephen Gilham
2015 VAFA Medal Premier Thirds Grand Final James Dimattina
2015 VAFA Medal Under 19 Section 4 Grand Final Matthew Olsen
2016 VAFA Medal Under 19 Premier Grand Final Michael Di Natale
2016 VAFA Medal Under 19 Premier Reserve Grand Final Christian Hatzis
2017 J.E. Nelson Medal
Premier Grand Final Mitch Brown
2017 VAFA Medal Premier Thirds Grand Final Troy McMaster
2017 VAFA Medal Under 19 Premier Reserve Grand Final Dominic Xaiz

VAFA State Representatives

Year Player
1981 C-F:  Mark McKaige;  U19s:  Andrew Browne
1883 Seniors:  Bill Nettlefold;  C-F:  Peter Hannan (v/c)
1986 C-F:  Craig Robson
1993 Seniors:  Mark Brady/Robert Gross
1994 Seniors:  Mark Brady/Robert Gross (both All Aust)
  U19s:  James Macey/Michael Farquharson
1995 Seniors:  Mark Brady (v/c); C-E: Marcus Dollman/Peter Hannan (coach)
1997 Seniors:  Mark Brady (dvc)/Marcus Dollman; U19s:  Chris Bossong
1998 Seniors:  Marcus Dollman/Luke Mahoney
  U19s:  Steve O'Connor/Paul O'Keefe/Allan Wise/Jonathan Pangrazio
1999 Seniors:  Marcus Dollman/Ben Garvey/Luke Mahoney/Andrew Lamb
  U19s:  Matt Lucas/Nick Perrett;  U18s:  Mark Rigby
2000 Seniors:  Luke Mahoney/Matt Lucas; U19s:  Matt Kempton/Matt Lucas
2001 Seniors:  Luke Mahoney/Ben Garvey/Anthony Ferraro  
  U19s:  Trent Hobart (c)/Michael Mulgrew/Tim Duggan
2002 Seniors:  Steve O'Connor/Josh Giansiracusa/Matt Lucas
  U19s:  Trent Hobart (c)/Paul Gissing/Stephen Mount/Jarred O'Keefe
2004 Seniors:  Paul O'Keefe;  U23:  Ryan Chard
2005 U19s:  James O'Rourke/Julian Charles
2006 Seniors:  Ryan Chard;  U19s:  James Keogh
2007 U23:  Daniel Mount (v/c); U19s:  Matthew Murphy
2008 U23:  Ben Dowd (v/c) v SAAFL; AAFC v Ireland; U19s:  Karl Wissell
2009 Seniors:  Tom Simpson v EFL and VCFL; Ben Dowd (All Aust) v EFL
  U19s:  Karl Wissell v VCFL
2010 Seniors:  Ben Dowd (Capt), Tom Simpson, Luke Williams v AFL Sydney 
  U21:  Karl Wissell v AFL Qld 
2011 U23:  Karl Wissell - AAFC Carnival; U19s:  James Grinter v VCFL
2012 Seniors v EFL: Ben Dowd, Tom Simpson, Glenn Chivers, Anthony Lynch
  U23 v WA: Philip Edgar
  U19 v VCFL: Zachery Ginies, Henry Parkes, Joshua Taylor
2013 Seniors v VCFL: Philip Edgar; Seniors (Premier) v VCFL: Philip Edgar
  Seniors (B-Div 4) v AFL Country: Anthony Lynch (c); U23 v SAAFL: Philip Edgar
  U19 v AFL Vic Country: Gerard Gleeson, Shaun Kennedy, Callum Matheson, Joshua Taylor
2014 Seniors v EFL: Anthony Lynch; U23 v Tasmania: Jason Salopek
  U19 v AFL Vic Country: Gerard Gleeson (c), Billy Kanakis
  Prem B-Div 4 v AFL Vic Country No 2 Team: Panayioti Karageorgiou
2015 Seniors v NFL: Phil Edgar, Anthony Lynch
  U23 v AAFC Carnival: Kelvin Williams (All Aust), Jason Salopek
  Premier B – Div 4 v VCFL: Anthony Lynch (Capt), Phil Edgar
2016 Senior Big V: Dylan Jones, Gerard Gleeson
  Senior Team of the Year: William Coates
  Under 19 Premier Team of the Year: Andrew Clough, Francesco Bonacci, Michael Di Natale, Benjamin Dimattina, Lachlan Merrett
2017 Senior Big V: Mitch Brown, William Coates, Samuel Critchley, Gerard Gleeson,
Thomas Jok, Anthony Lynch
  Women's Big V: Sarah Cameron 
  Under 19 Big V: Michael Pisker
  Senior Big V v Ireland: Thomas Jok
  Senior Premier Team of the Year: Mitch Brown, Sam Critchley, Gerard Gleeson, Thomas Jok, Lachlan Sullivan 
  Under 19 Premier Team of the Year: Michael Pisker, Harry Crowe, Christian Hatzis, Christian Masson-Moyle 

SKOBFC Best Club Person Award

Year Name
1959 Bernard Murphy
1960 Tony Tratt
1961 Peter Power
1967 Ray McGuinness
  George Lancashire (Eq)
1968 John Stensholt
1969 Maurie Sheehan
1970 Ray Stackpole
1971 Michael Hoare
1972 Michael Boyd
1973 John Allan
1974 Terry Dunphy
1975 Bill Stainthorpe
1976 Robert Hawkins
1977 Stan Clement
1978 Tim Arnold
1979 Brendan Campbell
1980 George Corredig
1981 Chris Nettlefold
1982 Steve Browne / Steve Butler
1983 Les Radford
1984 Ian Hamilton
1985 David O'Sullivan
1986 Michael O'Kelly
1987 Jeremy Nettlefold
1988 Stephen Davey
1989 Ken Senior
1900 Richard Stone
1991 Adrian Giffin
1992 Mark McKaige (deceased)
1993 Richard Callanan
1994 John Fogarty
1995 Owen Hourigan
1996 Brendan Millar
1997 Steve Nolan
1998 Peter Macdonald
1999 James Macey
2000 Kevin Tod
2001 Maurice Fanning
2002 Don Martin
2003 Tim Corrigan / Jill Sands
2004 Marcus Dollman
2005 Andrew Simpson
2006 Paul Fields
2007 Michael Dowd
2008 Jim Jeffers
2009 Paul Murphy
2010 Frank Marchesani
2011 Frank Caldow
2012 Nicholas Perrett
2013 David White
2014 John McArdle
2015 Tricia Op de Coul / Paul Murphy
2016 Lisa Ring
2017 Michelle Murphy

SKOBFC Total Games Played - 1947 to 2017

Minumum of 100 Games

Name Years Games
Robert Hawkins 1973-1992 360
Richard Callanan 1978-2001 310
Tim Arnold 1973-1995 301
Mark McKaige 1978-1995 283
David Sheehy 1992-2009 271
Marcus Dollman 1994-2008 262
Peter Lewin** 1978-2000 245
John Allan ** 1964-1989 243
John Fogarty 1987-2009 233
Brendan Campbell 1976-1990 228
Anthony Lynch 2003- 224
Don Martin 1962-1980 218
Maurie Fanning 1973-1988 217
Paul Meagher 1987-2003 215
Nick Brennan 1974-1987 212
Patrick Aughton 2002-2015 211
Andrew Beale 1980-1994 211
Luke Mahoney 1993-2010 209
Jack Chapman 1958-1974 207
Ben Garvey 1995-2009 207
Denis Davies 1960-1971 206
Dean De Rooden 1986-2001 206
Jack Douglas 1947-1970 193
Matt Murphy 2005- 192
Ben Dowd 2004- 190
Dave Reynolds 1969-1981 182
Julian Prendergast 1959-1970 181
John Dynan 1987-2002 180
Brendan Millar ** 1982-1996 178
Gerard Mulcahy 1985-2001 177
Anthony Croagh 1980-1991 175
Matthew Shannon 2002-2013 173
Chris Nettlefold 1977-1989 172
Michael Fernon 1969-1980 171
Terry Gaven 1969-1981 171
Peter Hooper 1984-2001 168
Robin Bowles 1994-2008 167
Denis Grace 1957-1969 167
Tim Corrigan 1974-1995 166
Tom Simpson 2000-2015 165
Rick Caldow 2005-2015 164
Tom Crooks 2006-2016 162
Michael Cross 1975-1988 162
Jeremy Nettlefold 1978-1991 162
Domenic Gibbs 2004-2013 161
Peter Hannan 1974-1985 158
Stephen Butler ** 1979-1992 157
Jonathan Bare 1987-2002 155
Steve Ring 1980-1995 155
John Filgate 1952-1962 154
Gerard Holland 2001-2013 154
Daniel Mahoney 2001-2012 154
Tim Griffin 1974-1983 153
Simon Game 1994-2005 152
Peter Hart 1970-1980 152
Owen Hourigan 1985-2002 152
Andrew Simpson 1970-1981 152
Nick McArdle 2006- 151
Mark Davies 1976-1987 150
Jim Simpson 1968-1977 150
Peter Morgan 1962-1971 148
Peter Randles 1970-1980 148
Tom McCann 1998-2008 147
Mick Donohoe 1955-1963 145
Leon O'Brien 1947-1956 145
Mark Treloar 1981-2001 143
John Quinlan 1980-1990 142
Anthony White 2005-2014 142
Ben Dollman 1994-2004 141
Ben Clark 1980-1990 139
Michael Giansiracusa 2000-2011 139
Steve Browne **  1978-1993 138
Peter Murray 2002-2013 138
John Olle 1973-1985 137
Karl Wissell 2007- 137
Robert Gross 1988-2003 136
David Makohon 2001-2012 136
Hamish McPherson 2006- 136
Stephen O'Connor 1998-2009 136
Bernard Snell 1980-1992 136
Barney Cooney 1953-1964 134
Luke Kenyon 2005- 134
Michael Lewin 1965-1975 134
Leo Mooney 1961-1970 134
Andrew Varasdi 1988-1999 134
Stephen Day 1977-1985 133
Pat Duffy 1978-1985 133
Pat Dowd 2007-2015 132
Kieran McInerney 2001-2012 132
Tim Whelan 1979-1989 132
James Macey 1994-2005 131
Jack Mullen 2006-2013 131
Simon O'Connor 2002-2013 131
Ray Hewett 1959-1968 130
John McArdle 1961-1972 130
Des Shiel 1955-1963 130
Julian Charles 2004-2013 129
Shaun Dillon 1994-2006 129
Michael Terzini 1988-2002 129
Paul O'Keefe 1998-2006 128
Bill Lucas 1947-1955 127
Jeremy Sargeant 1983-1994 127
Hartley Stone 1985-1996 127
Frank Holzer 1956-1965 126
Luke Kalesaran 1999-2010 126
Raymond Short 2005-2014 126
Brien McMahon 1953-1961 125
Michael O'Kelly 1968-1978 125
James O'Rourke 2004-2012 124
Jack Power 1965-1973 124
Matthew Chapman 1993-2001 123
Liam Dunne 2006- 122
Leo Crohan 1981-1988 121
Jarrod Nash 2006- 121
Hamish Townsend 2007-2015 121
Adrian Giffin 1981-1990 120
Frank (Mick) O'Brien 1948-1958 119
Andrew Thomas 1992-1998 119
Ian Burnside 1961-1970 118
Paul Greenham 1994-2006 118
Joseph Lynch 1997-2007 118
Maurie Molan 1967-1975 118
Brian O'Malley 1968-1974 118
John Watkin 1983-1993 118
Robert Briggs 1965-1971 117
Ian Martin 1961-1967 117
Tom Collins 1997-2009 116
Edan Crohan 1999-2009 116
Nicholas Fraser 1986-2003 116
Sam Kuring 1995-2005 116
Mark Mazzarella 2005-2011 116
Craig Robson 1978-1987 116
Ben Shelley 1998-2008 116
George Corridig 1978-1984 115
Jonathon Finch 1995-2004 115
Patrick Hagarty 1988-1996 115
Paul McCann 1989-2002 115
Pat McLennan 2004- 115
Troy McMaster   115
John Liston 2003-2014 114
Daniel Mount 2003-2011 114
John O'Brien 1996-2008 114
Samuel Bishop 2007-2012 113
Michael Maguire 2001-2008 113
Jarred O'Keefe 2000-2012 113
Keith Brick 2007-2013 112
Ryan Chard 2001-2010 112
Michael Hoare 1964-1970 112
Daniel James 1994-2009 112
Ben Omizzolo   112
Phil Simon 1965-1975 112
Mark Harrison 1973-1981 111
Tony Simmons 1980-1990 111
Dale Curtis 1998-2005 110
Steve Denton 1994-2003 110
Ron Kennelly 1952-1959 110
Rory Maguire 2001-2010 110
Vin McCormick 1947-1959 110
Paul Doherty 1965-1971 109
John Griffiths   109
Anthony Morgan 1993-2003 109
James Mustey   109
Nicholas Perrett 1998-2010 109
Luke Taberner ** 1981-1988 109
Zach Ginies   108
Pana Karageoriou   108
Jim Fitzpatrick 1970-1982 107
Michael Mulgrew 2001-2008 107
James O'Brien 1984-1994 107
Bill Game 1962-1968 106
Michael Doble ** 1980-1989 105
Tom McPherson 2007-2014 105
Pat Mount 1997-2005 105
Peter Panagiotopolous 1984-1994 105
Charles Randles   105
Thomas Crowley 1998-2009 104
Nicholas Marchesani 2000-2014 104
Paul Pemberton 1965-1971 104
Terry Summers 1956-1962 104
Ross Douglas 1985-1992 103
Brian McNamara 1964-1971 103
Chris McPherson   103
Michael Rizio 1995-2000 103
Benjamin Hughes 2002-2013 103
Julian Staffieri   103
Matthieu Lucas 1999-2012 102
Michael Pivetta 1990-2002 102
James Betlehem   101
Ben Day 1996-2008 101
Timothy Duggan 2001-2010 101
Peter Harvey 1998-2012 101
Sam Mitchell 2001-2008 101
Tony Nolan 1957-1962 101
Charles Ring   101
Michael Quinlan 1988-1995 101
Alexander Conlan 1998-2009 100
Jon Hassett 1994-2000 100
Bernard Marusic 1995-2002 100
Nicholas Moore 1997-2006 100
Tim O'Rourke 2007-2015 100
Marcus Olive 1992-2003 100
     
** Includes unofficial Club XVIII games  

Life Members

1970 Jack Douglas (deceased)
1971 Jack Chapman (deceased)
  Denis Davies
1975 Peter Power
  John Stensholt (deceased)
1979 Don Martin
1983 Robert Hawkins
1984 John Allan
  Tim Arnold
  Michael Fernon
  Terry Gaven
  Peter Hart
  Michael O'Kelly
  Brian O'Malley
1985 Les Radford
  Nick Brennan
  Maurie Fanning
  Andrew Simpson
  Dave Reynolds
1986 Stan Clement (deceased)
1988 Jim Simpson
1989 Brendan Campbell
1991 Stephen Davey
  Chris Nettlefold
1992 Steve Browne
  Tony Buckley
  Steve Butler
  Richard Callanan
  Tim Corrigan
  Mark McKaige (deceased)
  David O'Sullivan
1993 Andrew Beale
1994 Adrian Giffin
  Peter Lewin
1995 Richard Stone
1996 Owen Hourigan
  Brendan Millar
2000 Dean De Rooden
2001 John Fogarty
  Paul Meagher
2002 Peter Macdonald
2005 Marcus Dollman
  David Sheehy
2009 Ben Garvey
2010 Luke Mahoney
2014 Patrick Aughton
2015 Anthony Lynch
2017 Ben Dowd
  Matthew Murphy
  Paul Murphy

Latest Tweets

Get Social with us!